People

Board of Directors

Grace Lee

Grace Lee

President

Jason Liao

Jason Liao

AMS Representative

Leonard Wang

Leonard Wang

Commerce Student Senator

Doris Huang

Doris Huang

Ombudsperson

Simon Roberts

Simon Roberts

Fourth Year Representative

Aditya Surjewala

Aditya Surjewala

Fourth Year Representative

Siane Sahdra

Siane Sahdra

Third Year Representative

Janvi Marwah

Janvi Marwah

Third Year Representative

Malia Bryson

Malia Bryson

Second Year Representative

Karam Kanwar

Karam Kanwar

Second Year Representative

First Year Rep

First Year Rep

First Year Representative

First Year Rep

First Year Rep

First Year Representative

Executive Council

Melina Amirsharafi

Melina Amirsharafi

VP Academic Affairs

Rachel Kim

Rachel Kim

VP External Affairs

Nicole Zhu

Nicole Zhu

VP Finance

Alison Lee

Alison Lee

VP Internal Affairs

Joey Huang

Joey Huang

VP Marketing & Communications

Thomas Kamiya

Thomas Kamiya

VP Student Engagement

Service Council

Melayna Beaudin

Melayna Beaudin

Administrative Director

Maggie Yip

Maggie Yip

Human Resources Director

Solly Khalifa

Solly Khalifa

Human Resources Director

Pavan Khiani

Pavan Khiani

Information Technology Director

Joanna Zhang

Joanna Zhang

AVP Academic Affairs

Benjamin O. Paradis

Benjamin O. Paradis

AVP Academic Affairs

Olivia Butzelaar

Olivia Butzelaar

AVP External Affairs

Vivian Lu

Vivian Lu

AVP External Affairs

Sabrina Redies

Sabrina Redies

AVP Finance

Isabel Yang

Isabel Yang

AVP Finance

Rachel Chin

Rachel Chin

AVP Internal Affairs

Lisa Lu

Lisa Lu

AVP Internal Affairs

Elizabeth Chung

Elizabeth Chung

AVP Student Engagement

Herman Zhang

Herman Zhang

AVP Student Engagement

Sophia Anderson

Sophia Anderson

AVP Marketing & Communications

Sharry Wu

Sharry Wu

AVP Marketing & Communications

Maddie Chee

Maddie Chee

Commerce Mentorship Program Director

Adelia Vu

Adelia Vu

Commerce Mentorship Program Director

Celine Co

Celine Co

External Conferences Director

Lydia Yoon

Lydia Yoon

JDC West Co-Captain

Zachary Goldthorpe

Zachary Goldthorpe

JDC West Co-Captain

Linda Huang

Linda Huang

JDC West Junior Development Co-Chair

Esther Jin

Esther Jin

JDC West Junior Development Co-Chair

Aanandi Sardana

Aanandi Sardana

Executive Mentorship Program Director

Suzanne Pang

Suzanne Pang

Imprint Chair

Kaitlyn Wong

Kaitlyn Wong

Me Inc. Co-Chair

Elizabeth Hui

Elizabeth Hui

Me Inc. Co-Chair

Krishnan Ramakrishnan

Krishnan Ramakrishnan

NSCC Conference Co-Chair

William Hou

William Hou

NSCC Conference Co-Chair

Ky Sargeant

Ky Sargeant

Equity Advisor

Carolina Martinez

Carolina Martinez

CUS Pride Co-Chair

Avril Delgado

Avril Delgado

CUS Pride Co-Chair

Radhika Patel

Radhika Patel

CUS Clarify Co-Chair

Jenny Zhao

Jenny Zhao

CUS Clarify Co-Chair

Injot Tut

Injot Tut

Operations Coordinator

Katherine Lew

Katherine Lew

Awards and Recognitions Co-Chair

Vickey Ding

Vickey Ding

Awards and Recognitions Co-Chair

Eunbin Moon

Eunbin Moon

Business Week Co-Chair

Isabel Yang

Isabel Yang

Business Week Co-Chair

Alair Ang

Alair Ang

Elections Committee Co-Chair

Christie Chong

Christie Chong

Elections Committee Co-Chair

Katie Clayford-Beckie

Katie Clayford-Beckie

Sustainability Co-Director

Olivia Hine

Olivia Hine

Sustainability Co-Director

Elvina Sageeva

Elvina Sageeva

Campus Ambassador Program Director

Matt Chin

Matt Chin

Visual Media Director

Candice Lam

Candice Lam

Yearbook Prospectus Editor

Bernadetta Alma

Bernadetta Alma

Commerce Community Program Co-Chair

Victoria Sin

Victoria Sin

Commerce Community Program Co-Chair

Scott Langille

Scott Langille

BUCS Coordinator

Justin Lui

Justin Lui

BUCS Coordinator

Karina Lukianenko

Karina Lukianenko

Graduation Night Co-Chair

Nipuni Amaratunga

Nipuni Amaratunga

Graduation Night Co-Chair

Yukta Sethi

Yukta Sethi

SISA Chair

Max Sheng

Max Sheng

P.O.I.T.S. Director

Pasley Vandermye

Pasley Vandermye

Sauder Sports Chair

Carissa Wong

Carissa Wong

Health and Wellness Committee Co-Chair

Megan Yu

Megan Yu

Health and Wellness Committee Co-Chair

Commissions

Tirth Choksey

Tirth Choksey

Information Technology Associate

David Lin

David Lin

Information Technology Associate

Kate Dee

Kate Dee

Human Resources Generalist

Mikayla Ireland

Mikayla Ireland

Human Resources Generalist

Jeremy Luo

Jeremy Luo

Human Resources Generalist

Tommy Rieder

Tommy Rieder

Human Resources Generalist

Sabrina Yu

Sabrina Yu

Human Resources Generalist

Sara Arora

Sara Arora

Corporate Relations Manager

Andrew Jang

Andrew Jang

Corporate Relations Manager

Jaden Sanghe

Jaden Sanghe

Corporate Relations Manager

Ryka Shahzadi

Ryka Shahzadi

Corporate Relations Manager

Marjolein Tanunliong

Marjolein Tanunliong

Corporate Relations Manager

Angela Li

Angela Li

Audit Manager

Marc De Guzman

Marc De Guzman

Audit Associate

Sumi Park

Sumi Park

Audit Associate

Audrey Steinke

Audrey Steinke

Audit Associate

Nancy Weng

Nancy Weng

Audit Associate

Anna Feng

Anna Feng

Financial Analyst Lead

Gwen Chan

Gwen Chan

Financial Analyst

Elissac Kim

Elissac Kim

Financial Analyst

Hassaan Khan

Hassaan Khan

Financial Analyst

Katherine Lew

Katherine Lew

Financial Analyst

Daniel Lin

Daniel Lin

Financial Analyst

Rachel Mang

Rachel Mang

Financial Analyst

Osman Savkuev

Osman Savkuev

Financial Analyst

Sana Suri

Sana Suri

Financial Analyst

Sydney Ung

Sydney Ung

Videographer

Mei Chen Jin

Mei Chen Jin

Creative Marketing Director

Bernice Favis

Bernice Favis

Creative Marketing Director

Christina Lu

Christina Lu

Creative Marketing Director

Maddie Nguyen

Maddie Nguyen

Creative Marketing Director

Minnie Tanglertsampan

Minnie Tanglertsampan

Creative Marketing Director

Jersey Flores

Jersey Flores

Communications Coordinator

Emma Hanna

Emma Hanna

Communications Coordinator

Sean Imoo

Sean Imoo

Communications Coordinator

Yasmine Eid

Yasmine Eid

Digital Marketing Strategist